English (Optical Instruments; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Target Acquisition; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
image intensification night vision equipment; image-intensifier night-vision equipment; image intensifier night vision device
French (Instruments d'optique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Acquisition d'objectif; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
dispositif de vision nocturne à intensification de lumière [masculine noun]; dispositif de vision nocturne à intensification d’image [masculine noun]