English (Lighting Fixtures)
jet-proof lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting constructed to withstand a direct jet of water from any direction.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire protégé contre les jets d’eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire construit pour supporter l'action de jets d'eau dirigés dans une direction quelconque.