English (Lighting Fixtures)
symmetrical lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting with a symmetrical luminous intensity distribution.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire symétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire à répartition symétrique de l'intensité lumineuse.