English (Lighting Fixtures)
rainproof lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting so constructed to withstand the penetration of rain and for use out of doors.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire protégé contre la pluie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire construit pour résister à la pénétration de la pluie et destiné à être utilisé à l'extérieur.