English (Lighting Fixtures)
pot light fixture [correct]; pot light
CONT: Pot light fixture. Ideal for low-ceiling rooms, basements. With box, plastering for flush mounting.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire cylindrique à encastrer [masculine noun]; appareil d’éclairage monté en affleurement [masculine noun]
OBS: luminaire : Appareil d'éclairage permettant une bonne utilisation de la lumière (notamment en supprimant l'éblouissement).