English (Lighting Fixtures)
angle lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting giving a light distribution which is asymmetrical with respect to a direction of special interest.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire à répartition oblique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire répartissant la lumière d'une façon asymétrique par rapport à une direction principale.