English (Lighting Fixtures)
asymmetrical lighting fitting [correct]
DEF: Lighting fitting with an asymmetrical luminous intensity distribution.
French (Luminaires)
luminaire asymétrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Luminaire à répartition asymétrique de l'intensité lumineuse.