English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 10: Portable Child-Appealing Luminaires [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 598-2-10:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-10-98 (C2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires)
Luminaires – Deuxième partie : Règles particulières – Section dix – Luminaires portatifs attirants pour les enfants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 598-2-10:1987.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-10-98 (C2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.