English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures; Pools)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 18: Luminaires for Swimming Pools and Similar Applications [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 598-2-18:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-18-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires; Piscines)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 18 :Luminaires pour piscines et usages analogues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 598-2-18:1993.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E598-2-18-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.