English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Lighting Fixtures)
Luminaires – Part 2: Particular Requirements – Section 4: Portable General-Purpose Luminaires [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 60598-2-4:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60598-2-4-98 (R2012): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Luminaires)
Luminaires – Partie 2 : Règles particulières – Section 4 :Luminaires portatifs à usage général [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI 60598-2-4:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60598-2-4-98 (R2012) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.