English (Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
isoluminance curve [correct]
DEF: Locus of points on a surface at which the luminance is the same, for given positions of the observer and of the source or sources in relation to the surface.
French (Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
courbe isophote de luminance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu géométrique des points d'une surface où la luminance a la même valeur, pour une position déterminée de la ou des sources et de l'observateur par rapport à la surface.