English (Thermal Insulation; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
surface radiance [correct]
CONT: ... these instruments produce an accurate thermal image from the surface radiance ....
French (Isolation thermique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
luminance de la surface [feminine noun]