English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
low ammunition sensor light [correct]
CONT: Place a rag in front of the sensor in the primary ammunition bin to ensure the primary low ammunition sensor light on the CDA [control and display assembly] goes out ...
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
voyant lumineux de munitions basses [masculine noun]