English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
brightness adjustment [correct]
DEF: The addition or subtraction of white light to a colour.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
réglage de la luminosité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Addition ou soustraction de lumière blanche à une couleur.