English (Astronomy; Planets)
lunar year [correct]
OBS: A calendar period whose length is determined solely by the phases of the moon.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
année lunaire [correct]
OBS: Espace de douze et quelquefois de treize mois lunaires, c'est-à-dire de douze ou treize révolutions de la lune autour de la terre.