English (Astrology)
lunation [correct]
CONT: The complete cycle of phase changes from one new Moon to the next is called lunation.
CONT: if you were born at the time of a New Moon (called a "lunation" in astrology)
French (Astrologie)
lunaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: espace de temps compris entre deux nouvelles lunes consécutives.
CONT: Le cycle complet de la lune s'appelle une lunaison.