English (The Moon (Astronomy))
moon satellite
OBS: A natural satellite or moon is a celestial body that orbits a planet or smaller body, which is called the primary. ... No moons of moons (natural satellites that orbit the natural satellite of another body) are known.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
satellite de la Lune [masculine noun]
CONT: Un satellite naturel est un objet qui orbite autour d'une planète ou d'un autre objet plus grand que lui-même et qui n'est pas d'origine humaine, par opposition aux satellites artificiels. [...] Des recherches ont été effectuées pour trouver un satellite de la Lune, sans succès.