English (The Moon (Astronomy); Astrophysics and Cosmography)
age of the moon [correct]; age of moon [correct]; moon's age [correct]
DEF: The number of days since the occurrence of the new moon.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Astrophysique et cosmographie)
âge de la lune [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Temps écoulé depuis l'époque de la dernière nouvelle lune, ordinairement en jours et en fraction de jour.
Spanish (Luna (Astronomía); Astrofísica y cosmografía)
edad de la luna [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido desde la última luna nueva, expresado generalmente en días.