English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics; Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
clair de lune [correct]; moon white [correct]
DEF: In Chinese ceramics ... the name given to a Chinese ware having a beautiful glaze of the palest blue.
OBS: It was first made during the K'ang Hsi reign at Ching-tê-Chên.
French (Porcelaines; Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
clair de lune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Song du Nord : les Jun appelés "clair de lune" sont des grés revêtus d'une couverte bleu lavande avec des taches pourpres et violacées (...)