English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
harvestfish [correct, see observation]; Southern harvestfish [correct]; American harvestfish [correct]; North Atlanticharvestfish [correct]
OBS: Family: Stromateidae.
OBS: harvestfish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
stromaté lune [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Stromateidae.
OBS: stromaté lune : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.