English (Atmospheric Physics)
mock moon [correct]
DEF: Name given to the paraselenae, parantiselenae or the antiselene when they are bright.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
fausse lune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nom donné aux parasélènes, parantisélènes ou à l'antisélène lorsqu'elles sont brillantes.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
falsa luna [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre que se da a los paraselenios, los parantiselenios y los antiselenios cuando son brillantes.