English (Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition)
infrared sight [correct]; infra-red sight [correct]; infrared weapon sight [correct]; infra-red weapon sight [correct]; snooperscope [jargon]
French (Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif)
viseur à infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; viseur infrarouge [correct, masculine noun]; mire infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]; lunette infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]; lunette à infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]