English (Small Arms)
scope mount [correct, United States]
DEF: A steel or dural device used for attaching a scope to a firearm.
French (Armes légères)
monture de lunette de visée [feminine noun]; embase de lunette [feminine noun]; montage [masculine noun]; support de lunette [masculine noun]