English (Plastics Manufacturing)
plug and ring forming [correct]
OBS: Sheet forming, deep drawing.
French (Plasturgie)
emboutissage avec poinçon et lunette [masculine noun]; emboutissage avec poinçon et couronne de forme [masculine noun]