English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
electric rear window defroster; rear-window defroster [officially approved]
OBS: rear-window defroster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
dégivreur de lunette arrière [masculine noun, officially approved]; dégivreur de glace arrière [masculine noun]
OBS: dégivreur de lunette arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).