English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
Galilean telescope [correct]
DEF: A telescope having a concave eyepiece.
OBS: Galileo: Italian astronomer (1564-1642).
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
lunette de Galilée [correct, feminine noun]