English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
rear-window header [officially approved]
OBS: rear-window header: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
traverse de lunette arrière [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: traverse de lunette arrière : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).