English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
viewing scope; view lens
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
lunette de visée [feminine noun, officially approved]; viseur [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viseur (L-1011).
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.