English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
spectacled caiman [correct]
DEF: A reptile of the family Alligatoridae, from South America.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
caïman à lunettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Reptile de la famille des Crocodilidés, d'Amérique du Sud.