English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
3-D viewer headset
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
lunettes 3D à cristaux liquides [correct, feminine noun, plural]; lunettes trois-dimensions à cristaux liquides [feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Équivalents communiqués par la directrice de la commercialisation au cinéma IMAX de Québec.