English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey; Racquet Sports)
protective eye guards [correct, plural]; eye-guard protectors [plural]
OBS: "Protective eye guards" is a squash term and "eye-guard protectors" is a hockey term.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace; Sports de raquette)
lunettes protectrices [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Hockey sobre hielo; Deportes de raqueta)
protectores oculares [correct, masculine noun, plural]