English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
buffing pad [correct]; buffing disc [correct]
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
tampon lustreur [correct, masculine noun]; tampon à lustrer [correct, masculine noun]; tampon de lustrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de la cireuse.