English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Junghuhnia nitida [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Meruliaceae.
OBS: Junghuhnia nitida: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore lustré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Meruliaceae.