English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Publication and Bookselling)
glossy magazine [correct]
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Édition et librairie)
magazine à papier lustré [correct, masculine noun]; magazine lustré [correct, masculine noun]