English (Cotton Industry)
shiny cotton [correct]
DEF: A processed version of the fiber that can be made into cloth resembling satin ...
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton lustré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Manteau asymétrique en coton lustré.