English (Meteorology)
lustrum [correct]
DEF: Time interval of five consecutive years sometimes used in the study of meteorological elements.
French (Météorologie)
lustre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de cinq années consécutives employée quelquefois pour l'étude de certains éléments météorologiques.
Spanish (Meteorología)
lustro [masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalo de cinco años consecutivos utilizado, a veces, en el estudio de elementos meteorológicos.