English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
gloss compensation feature [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
caractéristique de compensation (d’équilibrage) de a brillance [correct, feminine noun]; caractéristique de compensation(d’équilibrage) du lustre [correct, feminine noun]