English (Animal Reproduction; Veterinary Medicine)
luteolytic [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. luteolytic factor (prostaglandin - F2 & synthesised and secreted by the uterine epithelium).
French (Reproduction des animaux; Médecine vétérinaire)
lutéolytique [correct, adjective]
OBS: hormonologie sexuelle