English (Computer Graphics)
dynaturtle [correct]; dynamic cursor [correct]
DEF: In the Logo language, a dynamic cursor instead of a static one. The cursor is referred to as a turtle, which is used to produce graphics.
French (Infographie)
lutin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: le mode "lutin" permet plusieurs déplacements simultanés afin de créer des effets graphiques (pour les jeux, par exemple); (...)