English (National Policies; Offences and crimes)
crime control policy [correct]
CONT: This study compares the cost effectiveness of these two crime control methods - educating prisoners and expanding prisons. ... Correctional education is almost twice as cost-effective as a crime control policy.
French (Politiques nationales; Infractions et crimes)
politique de lutte contre la criminalité [correct, feminine noun]; politique de lutte contre le crime [correct, feminine noun]