English (Naval Forces)
underwater warfare officer [correct]; UWWO [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Forces navales)
officier de lutte anti-sous-marine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.