English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
locust control [correct]
DEF: The use of monitoring techniques and remedial actions to control locust infestations.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lutte antiacridienne [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre les acridiens [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance acridienne [feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de techniques de surveillance et de traitement pour maîtriser les invasions d'acridiens.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
control de la langosta [masculine noun]; lucha contra la langosta [feminine noun]
DEF: Uso de técnicas de vigilancia y tratamiento para luchar contra la plaga de la langosta.