English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
frost control [correct]
OBS: DE-ICING: All Aircraft - contact Airport Operations for overnight frost control. For use during freezing rain or rain/snow conditions use the de-icing pads. Power in/out or tow in/out are available when the pads have been cleared of snow and prepared. Contact your de-icing provider for more information.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
lutte contre le gel [feminine noun]