English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Architecture)
augmentative biological control [correct]
OBS: A form of biological control involving the periodic release of imported or native enemies after mass propagation. These native enemies are not expected to become permanent controls.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Architecture)
lutte biologique augmentative [feminine noun]; contrôle biologique augmentatif [masculine noun]