English (Organic Farming; Crop Protection)
biological control agent [correct]; biocontrol agent [correct]; biological pest control agent [correct]
DEF: A living organism used for biological control purposes.
French (Agriculture biologique; Protection des végétaux)
agent de lutte biologique [correct, masculine noun]; agent de biocontrôle [correct, masculine noun]; agent de contrôle biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme vivant utilisé à des fins de lutte biologique.