English (Educational Institutions; Military Training; Fire Safety; Naval Forces)
damage control training facility [correct]; DCTF [correct]
OBS: There are several of these facilities in the Canadian Navy.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Instruction du personnel militaire; Sécurité incendie; Forces navales)
centre d’instruction en matière de lutte contre les avaries [correct, masculine noun]; CIMLA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il existe plusieurs de ces centres dans la Marine canadienne.