English (Anti-pollution Measures)
nitrogen oxide control [correct]
French (Mesures antipollution)
lutte contre les émissions d’oxydes d’azote [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
lucha contra las emisiones de óxido de nitrógeno [feminine noun]