English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
fire fighting equipment [correct]; fire control equipment
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
matériel d’incendie [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de lutte contre l'incendie [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de lutte contre le feu [correct, masculine noun]; matériel anti-incendie [correct, masculine noun]; équipement anti-incendie [correct, masculine noun]; matériel contre l’incendie [correct, masculine noun]; matériel d’intervention [correct, masculine noun]; appareils de lutte contre l'incendie [correct, masculine noun, plural]