English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
fire suppression equipment [correct]
OBS: Examples are hydrants, hoses and hand pumps.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
équipement de lutte contre l’incendie [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de lutte contre les incendies [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériel de lutte contre les incendies : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
equipo de extinción de incendios [masculine noun]; equipo de lucha contra incendios [masculine noun]