English (Textile Industries)
fire fighting suit [correct]
French (Industries du textile)
tenue d’intervention contre l’incendie [correct, feminine noun]; tenue pour la lutte contre les incendies [correct, feminine noun]; tenue de combat contre l’incendie [correct, feminine noun]