English (Epidemiology)
infection control strategy [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
stratégie de lutte contre les infections [correct, feminine noun]; règle anti-infectieuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.