English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases)
communicable disease programme
OBS: WHO [World Health Organization]; not a programme as such; the WHO Division of Communicable Diseases has its programme of work.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines)
programme de lutte contre les maladies transmissibles [masculine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas)
programa de lucha contra las enfermedades transmisibles [masculine noun]