English (Emergency Management; Human Diseases)
disease vector control [correct]
DEF: Control of the means of transmission of disease.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences; Maladies humaines)
lutte contre les vecteurs de maladies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Enfermedades humanas)
lucha contra los vectores de enfermedades [feminine noun]