English (Epidemiology)
sexually transmitted disease control program [correct]
OBS: Contact tracing is a strategy that has been used extensively in sexually transmitted disease control programs.
French (Épidémiologie)
programme de lutte contre les maladies transmises sexuellement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La relance des sujets-contacts est une stratégie à laquelle ont eu recours de très nombreux programmes de lutte contre les maladies transmises sexuellement.