English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets; Guns (Land Forces))
counter rockets, artillery and mortars [correct, NATO, standardized]; C-RAM [correct, NATO, standardized]; counter-RAM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter rockets, artillery and mortars; counter-RAM; C-RAM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
lutte contre la menace roquettes-artillerie-mortiers [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; C-RAM [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: lutte contre la menace roquettes-artillerie-mortiers; C-RAM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.