English (Protection of Life; National and International Security; Mine Warfare)
global humanitarian mine action [correct, NATO]; GHMA [correct, NATO]
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Guerre des mines)
action humanitaire mondiale de lutte contre les mines [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; GHMA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]