English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Mine Warfare)
mine countermeasures tasking authority [correct]; MCMTA [correct]
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre des mines)
autorité opérationnelle de lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun]; MCMTA [correct, feminine noun]