English (Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
mine countermeasures auxiliary vessel [correct]; MCMAV [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
navire auxiliaire de lutte contre les mines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.