English (Sea Operations (Military))
anti-piracy operation [correct]; counter-piracy operations [correct]
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
opération de lutte contre la piraterie [correct, feminine noun]; opération antipiraterie [correct, feminine noun]; opération anti-piraterie [feminine noun]; opération contre la piraterie [feminine noun]