English (Anti-pollution Measures)
oil spill control [correct]
DEF: Methods of control include chemical dispersion, combustion, mechanical containment and absorption.
French (Mesures antipollution)
lutte contre la pollution par les hydrocarbures [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre la marée noire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
lucha contra los derrames de petróleo [feminine noun]