English (Crop Protection; Plant Diseases; Agricultural Engineering)
pest control technology [correct]
DEF: The application of scientific methods in agricultural practices which controls pests.
French (Protection des végétaux; Maladies des plantes; Génie agricole)
technique culturale en lutte intégrée [feminine noun]