English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
potato scab control [correct]; potato scab management [correct]; scab control [correct]; scab management [correct]
OBS: Common scab is controlled or greatly suppressed at soil pH levels of 5.2 or lower.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
lutte contre la gale de la pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]; lutte contre la gale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La gale commune est une des maladies les plus importantes de la pomme de terre au Québec.