English (Wrestling)
sumo wrestler [correct]
CONT: sumo : A traditional Japanese form of wrestling marked by a great deal of pageantry and ceremony. ... Because sumo is not contested in weight divisions, all top sumo wrestlers are huge men, with many over 6 feet tall and weighing over 300 pounds.
French (Lutte)
lutteur sumo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Selon un documentaire sur les ondes de la télévision de Radio-Canada le 1984-05-05.