English (Skating)
double split lutz [correct]
CONT: Double Split Lutz 720 degree turn. Both partners start in open dance lift position ... travelling backwards. During the lift the lady assumes a split position and turns through a full 720 degrees, whereas the man turns only 540 degrees.
French (Patinage)
double lutz écarté [masculine noun]
CONT: Double Lutz écarté (720 degrés). Les deux partenaires commencent en position de levée danse ouverte (...) patinent à reculons. (...) Durant la levée, la patineuse adopte une position de 720 degrés tandis que le patineur ne tourne que de 540 degrés.