English (Soil Science)
Luvisolic order [correct]
DEF: (...) well-and-imperfectly drained soils that have developed under deciduous, mixed deciduous-coniferous, or boreal forests, or under mixed forest in the forest-grassland transition zones in moderate and cool climates.
French (Science du sol)
ordre luvisolique
DEF: Sols bien ou imparfaitement drainés, formés soit sous couvert forestier feuillu, mixte (feuillus, conifères) ou boréal, soit sous couvert de forêt mixte dans les zones de transition prairie-forêt, dans des climats tempérés et froids.