English (Bones and Joints)
traumatic patellar dislocation [correct]
CONT: The third case concerned a young woman who had suffered a traumatic patellar dislocation. The knee had been braced and therapy continued for two years without resolution.
French (Os et articulations)
luxation traumatique de la rotule [correct, feminine noun]