English (Musculoskeletal System)
closed dislocation [correct]; simple dislocation [correct]
DEF: A dislocation without a communicating wound.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
luxation simple [correct, feminine noun]; luxation fermée [feminine noun]