English (Musculoskeletal System)
skier's thumb
CONT: Usually excessive extension or radial deviation of the thumb.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
luxation métacarpo-phalangienne du pouce [feminine noun]
OBS: Sous toutes réserves...