English (Bones and Joints)
pure dislocation
CONT: Pure traumatic dislocation of the tibio talar joint is a rare injury. Medial and posteromedial variety are not frequent.
French (Os et articulations)
luxation pure [feminine noun]
CONT: La luxation tibio-tarsienne pure est une lésion rare. Nous comptons 73 cas dans la littérature en y incluant nos 9 observations.