English (Trade)
fancy goods industry; luxury goods industry
OBS: fancy goods industry; luxury goods industry: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce)
secteur des produits de luxe [masculine noun]
OBS: secteur des produits de luxe : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.