English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
luxury car [correct]
CONT: Subtract 10 percent from the list price-exclusive of options-on mini and subcompact cars, 15 percent on compacts, 20 percent on mid-size and large cars, 25 percent on "luxury" and sports cars.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
voiture de luxe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour évaluer le prix de gros, soustrayez 10 pour cent du prix de détail, moins les options, sur les mini et les sous-compactes, 15 pour cent sur les compactes, 20 pour cent sur les intermédiaires et les grosses voitures, et jusqu'à 25 pour cent sur les voitures de luxe et de sport.