English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
luxury garment [correct]
CONT: Cashmere-based products are considered as luxury garments because of their exceptional lightweight, softness and thermal properties.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtement de luxe [correct, masculine noun]