English (The Product (Marketing); Economics; Types of Trade Goods)
luxurious product
CONT: The benefits flowing from the employment of craftsmen who created luxurious products of enduring merit that eventually became available to society as a whole.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Économique; Types d'objets de commerce)
bien de luxe [masculine noun]
CONT: Dès le moment où il est une valeur sociale par le fait qu'il marque le rang ou le niveau de revenu, le bien de confort sera perfectionné et rendu ostentatoire par des détails afin de devenir ainsi bien de luxe.