English (Types of Paper)
text paper [correct]
DEF: High-grade bulk book paper, laid or woven, sometimes used in deluxe editions and for fancy stationery paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d’édition de luxe [correct, masculine noun]; papier d’édition surfin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier d'édition bouffant de haute qualité qui sert à l'impression des éditions de luxe.