English (Plant Biology; Plant and Crop Production)
luxury consumption [correct]
OBS: Of nutrients by a crop.
French (Biologie végétale; Cultures (Agriculture))
consommation de luxe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple de potassium par une culture.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Producción vegetal)
consumo de lujo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absorción en exceso de sustancias nutritivas por un organismo respecto a la necesaria para su crecimiento y productividad óptimos.