English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
multirange precision light meter [correct]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
luxmètre de précision multigamme [correct, masculine noun]; luxmètre de précision à plusieurs échelles [correct, masculine noun]