English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tifton burclover [correct]; rigid medick [correct]; field medick [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne rigide [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne de Gérard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.