English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
button medick [correct]; black-disk medick [correct]; blackdisk medick [correct]; large-disc medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne orbiculaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.