English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
toothed medick [correct]; California burclover [correct]; burclover [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne polymorphe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.