English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea medick [correct]; coastal medick [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne marine [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne maritime [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.