English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
barrelclover [correct]; barrel clover [correct]; barrel medic [correct]; Mediterranean medick [correct]; strong-spined medick [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne tronquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.