English (Forage Crops; Botany)
burr medic [correct]; burr trefoil [correct]
OBS: An Australian species [of alfalfa].
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Botanique)
luzerne denticulée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Espèce australienne [de luzerne].