English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved medick [correct]; cutleaf medick [correct]; cut-leaved medic [correct]; cutleaf medic [correct]; tattered medick [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne laciniée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.