English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spotted medick [correct]; spotted medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne d’Arabie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.