English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
creeping lucerne [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne agglomérée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.