English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
many-flowered woodrush [correct]; common woodrush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: common woodrush: common name also used to refer to the species Luzula campestris.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzule multiflore [correct, feminine noun]; luzule champêtre à fleurs multiples [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.