English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
LVLH attitude [correct, officially approved]; local vertical local horizontal attitude [correct]
CONT: [In the LVLH attitude] the truss is perpendicular to the flight direction and the place composed by the truss, the European and Japanese Modules, the US Lab and both Russian elements is parallel to the Earth surface.
CONT: The ISS [International Space Station] will fly in a so-called "Local Vertical Local Horizontal (LVLH)" attitude in the phases of docking and manoeuvres.
OBS: LVLH attitude: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
attitude LVLH [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: attitude LVLH : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).