English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
shining firmoss [correct]; shining clubmoss [correct]; shining club-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode brillant [correct, masculine noun]; huperzie brillante [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.