English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
western firmoss [correct]; western clubmoss [correct]; western fir-clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode de l'Ouest [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.