English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Pacific firmoss [correct]; Chinese clubmoss [correct]; Pacific fir-clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode de Miyoshi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.