English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
savinleaf groundpine [correct]; savinleaf clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode à feuilles de génévrier [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.