English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
alpine clubmoss [correct]; alpine ground-cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode alpin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.