English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
southern bog clubmoss [correct]; appressed bog clubmoss [correct]; Chapman's clubmoss [correct]; swamp clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode apprimé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.