English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
flat-branched tree-clubmoss [correct]; tree clubmoss [correct]; flat-branched ground-pine; bunch-evergreen; groundpine; princess pine
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode obscur [correct, masculine noun]; lycopode foncé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.