English (Plant Biology)
club moss [correct]
DEF: A plant of the order Lycopodiales, esp. of the genus Lycopodium or the closely related. Selaginella in some species of which the sporangia are borne in club-shaped strobili.
French (Biologie végétale)
lycopode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cryptogame vasculaire vivace, herbacée ou suffrutescente, appelée aussi pied-de-loup.