English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
stiff clubmoss [correct]; stiff club-moss [correct]; bristly clubmoss [correct]; bristly club-moss [correct]; interrupted clubmoss [correct]; interrupted club-moss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode innovant [correct, masculine noun]; lycopode interrompu [masculine noun]; lycopode pourvoyeur [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.