English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
alpine firmoss [correct]; Haleakala fir-clubmoss [correct]; Haleakala firmoss [correct]; Pacific clubmoss [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode de l'Haleakala [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiaceae.