English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
common club-moss [correct]; common clubmoss [correct]; running club-moss [correct]; running clubmoss [correct]; running pine
OBS: A plant of the family Lycopodiaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
lycopode claviforme [correct, masculine noun]; lycopode à massue [correct, masculine noun]; courants verts [correct, masculine noun, plural, Quebec, regional]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lycopodiacées.