English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bugloss fiddleneck [correct]; tarweed fiddleneck [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
amsinckie fausse-lycopside [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.