English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
turret spider
OBS: Turret spiders (genus Geolycosa) construct single-opening vertical burrows (...)
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lycose
OBS: Les lycoses [, araignées du genre Geolycosa] creusent des terriers verticaux à ouverture unique (...)