English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
southern lyctus beetle [correct]
DEF: An insect of the family Lyctidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lycte à cou plat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte de la famille des Lyctidae.