English (Lymphatic System)
persistent generalized lymphadenopathy [correct]; PGL [correct]
CONT: Groupe III. Persistent Generalized Lymphadenopathy (PGL). Defined as palpable lymphadenopathy (lymph node enlargement of 1 cm or greater) at two or more extra-inguinal sites persisting for more than 3 months in the absence of a concurrent illness or condition other than HTLV-III/LAV infection to explain the findings.
French (Système lymphatique)
lymphadénopathie généralisée persistante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Adénopathies et infection à VIH. [...] À la phase d'infection chronique, on peut observer des adénopathies qui persistent plus longtemps. Elles caractérisent ce que l'on appelle la lymphadénopathie généralisée persistante .
Spanish (Sistema linfático)
linfadenopatía persistente generalizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crecimiento de más de un centímetro de los ganglios linfáticos en más de un sitio por más de tres meses.