English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
ulcerative lymphangitis [correct]; ulcerous lymphangitis; ulcerative cellulitis; water farcy; big leg; milk leg; weed; Lymphangioitis ulcerosa [Latin]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
lymphangite ulcéreuse [feminine noun]; Lymphangioitis ulcerosa [Latin]
OBS: Du cheval.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
linfangitis ulcerativa [correct, feminine noun]; linfangitis ulcerosa [feminine noun]
OBS: Linfangitis ulcerativa equina.